2016 Race Results

sat

 

Class 1 ser2

           

Race 1

           

Provisional Result

         

 

 
     

Wed 15 Jun 16 19:00:00

                 
             

Finishing

   

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

   

110

Indigo

 

1:45:47

0.933

1:38:42

 

1

   

113

Ananka

 

1:46:17

0.936

1:39:29

0:00:50

2

   

114

Molly

 

1:47:53

0.928

1:40:07

0:01:32

3

   

102

Showtime

 

1:44:34

0.964

1:40:48

0:02:11

4

   

101

J’zus Outhaul

 

1:43:22

1.002

1:43:34

0:04:51

5

   

106

Jaeronimo

 

1:45:30

0.995

1:44:58

0:06:18

6

   

112

Elantic

 

1:45:41

1.053

1:51:17

0:11:57

7

   

115

Xposure

 

1:46:07

1.083

1:54:55

0:14:58

8

   

111

Aquelina

 

1:41:27

1.151

1:56:46

0:15:42

9

   

109

Supergrove

   

1.098

         

116

Dreamtime

   

1.03

         

 

 

Class 1 ser2

           

Race 2

           

Provisional Result

         

 

 
     

Wed 22 Jun 16 19:10:00

                 
             

Finishing

   

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

   

112

Elantic

 

1:23:52

1.046

1:27:43

 

1

   

115

Xposure

 

1:28:10

1.072

1:34:31

0:06:21

2

   

101

J’zus Outhaul

 

1:36:24

1.004

1:36:47

0:09:02

3

   

110

Indigo

 

1:43:12

0.940

1:37:00

0:09:53

4

   

111

Aquelina

 

1:29:31

1.137

1:41:47

0:12:22

5

   

106

Jaeronimo

 

1:44:38

0.996

1:44:13

0:16:34

6

   

113

Ananka

 

1:51:28

0.942

1:45:00

0:18:21

7

   

102

Showtime

 

1:48:49

0.969

1:45:27

0:18:18

8

   

114

Molly

   

0.933

         

109

Supergrove

   

1.098

         

116

Dreamtime

   

1.03

         

 

 

 

Class 1 ser2

           

Race 3

           

Provisional Result

         

 

 
     

Wed 29 Jun 16 19:00:00

                 
             

Finishing

   

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

   

112

Elantic

 

1:29:52

1.060

1:35:16

 

1

   

110

Indigo

 

1:44:07

0.941

1:37:58

0:02:52

2

   

102

Showtime

 

1:42:42

0.961

1:38:42

0:03:34

3

   

106

Jaeronimo

 

1:41:42

0.989

1:40:35

0:05:23

4

   

101

J’zus Outhaul

 

1:40:43

1.006

1:41:19

0:06:01

5

   

114

Molly

 

1:50:53

0.933

1:43:27

0:08:46

6

   

115

Xposure

 

1:36:53

1.078

1:44:26

0:08:30

7

   

109

Supergrove

   

1.098

         

113

Ananka

   

0.934

         

111

Aquelina

   

1.134

         

116

Dreamtime

   

1.03

         

 

Class 1 ser2

           

Race 4

           

Provisional Result

         

 

 
     

Wed 6 Jul 16 19:00:00

                 
             

Finishing

   

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

   

115

Xposure

 

0:44:03

1.073

0:47:16

 

1

   

101

J’zus Outhaul

 

0:47:35

1.004

0:47:46

0:00:30

2

   

112

Elantic

 

0:46:56

1.065

0:49:59

0:02:33

3

   

106

Jaeronimo

 

0:50:58

0.989

0:50:24

0:03:10

4

   

114

Molly

 

1:01:12

0.929

0:56:51

0:10:19

5

   

102

Showtime

   

0.963

         

113

Ananka

   

0.934

         

110

Indigo

   

0.942

         

109

Supergrove

   

1.098

         

111

Aquelina

   

1.134

         

116

Dreamtime

   

1.03

         
                   

 

Class 1 ser2

           

Race 5

           

Provisional Result

         

 

 
     

Wed 13 Jul 16 19:10:00

                 
             

Finishing

   

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

   

112

Elantic

 

1:09:05

1.064

1:13:30

 

1

   

114

Molly

 

1:20:40

0.921

1:14:18

0:00:52

2

   

113

Ananka

 

1:20:31

0.934

1:15:12

0:01:49

3

   

110

Indigo

 

1:20:50

0.942

1:16:09

0:02:49

4

   

102

Showtime

 

1:20:25

0.963

1:17:26

0:04:05

5

   

109

Supergrove

 

1:11:24

1.098

1:18:24

0:04:28

6

   

106

Jaeronimo

 

1:19:34

0.989

1:18:41

0:05:14

7

   

115

Xposure

 

1:13:15

1.080

1:19:07

0:05:12

8

   

101

J’zus Outhaul

   

1.009

         

111

Aquelina

   

1.134

         

116

Dreamtime

   

1.03

         

 

 

Class 1 ser2

           

Race 6

           

Provisional Result

         

 

 
     

Wed 20 Jul 16 19:00:00

                 
             

Finishing

   

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

   

111

Aquelina

 

1:15:29

1.134

1:25:36

 

1

   

112

Elantic

 

1:30:04

1.067

1:36:06

0:09:50

2

   

114

Molly

 

1:57:36

0.925

1:48:47

0:25:04

3

   

109

Supergrove

 

1:40:07

1.095

1:49:38

0:21:57

4

   

116

Dreamtime

 

1:47:08

1.03

1:50:21

0:24:02

5

   

101

J’zus Outhaul

 

1:49:32

1.009

1:50:31

0:24:42

6

   

115

Xposure

 

1:50:58

1.076

1:59:24

0:31:25

7

   

106

Jaeronimo

 

2:04:02

0.987

2:02:25

0:37:18

8

   

113

Ananka

   

0.936

         

110

Indigo

   

0.942

         

102

Showtime

   

0.962

         

 

Class 1 ser2

           

Race 7

           

Provisional Result

         

 

 
     

Wed 27 Jul 16 07:05:00

                 
             

Finishing

   

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

   

101

J’zus Outhaul

 

0:48:16

1.003

0:48:25

 

1

   

114

Molly

 

0:53:59

0.923

0:49:50

0:01:32

2

   

102

Showtime

 

0:52:55

0.962

0:50:54

0:02:35

3

   

106

Jaeronimo

 

0:52:32

0.972

0:51:04

0:02:44

4

   

109

Supergrove

 

0:46:55

1.091

0:51:11

0:02:32

5

   

116

Dreamtime

 

0:51:20

1.025

0:52:37

0:04:06

6

   

111

Aquelina

 

0:45:18

1.163

0:52:41

0:03:40

7

   

112

Elantic

   

1.077

         

113

Ananka

   

0.936

         

110

Indigo

   

0.942

         

115

Xposure

   

1.062

         

 

 

Class 1 ser2

                       

Provisional Result

         

 

 
             

Entries: 11

                       

Races Sailed: 7

                       

Discard: 1

                       
         

Series

             

Sail No

Boat

Type of Boat

Owner

Handicap

Points

Place

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

112

Elantic

 

 

1.077

15

1

7

1

1

3

1

2

12

114

Molly

 

 

0.926

21

2

3

12

6

5

2

3

2

101

J’zus Outhaul

J92

 

1.008

22

3

5

3

5

2

12

6

1

106

Jaeronimo

 

 

0.974

31

4

6

6

4

4

7

8

4

115

Xposure

 

 

1.062

33

5

8

2

7

1

8

7

12

110

Indigo

Elan 31

 

0.942

35

6

1

4

2

12

4

12

12

102

Showtime

Sigma

 

0.962

35

7

4

8

3

12

5

12

3

111

Aquelina

 

 

1.157

46

8

9

5

12

12

12

1

7

113

Ananka

 

 

0.936

48

9

2

7

12

12

3

12

12

109

Supergrove

 

 

1.091

51

10

12

12

12

12

6

4

5

116

Dreamtime

 

 

1.022

59

11

12

12

12

12

12

5

6

 

Class 1 ser3

           

Race 1

           

Provisional Result

         

 

 
     

Wed 10 Aug 16 19:00:00

                 
             

Finishing

   

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

   

111

Aquelina

 

1:27:20

1.157

1:41:03

 

1

   

101

J’zus Outhaul

 

1:40:42

1.008

1:41:30

0:00:27

2

   

106

Jaeronimo

 

1:44:22

0.974

1:41:39

0:00:37

3

   

102

Showtime

 

1:45:48

0.962

1:41:47

0:00:46

4

   

109

Supergrove

 

1:34:00

1.091

1:42:33

0:01:22

5

   

110

Indigo

 

1:49:50

0.942

1:43:28

0:02:34

6

   

113

Ananka

 

1:51:20

0.936

1:44:12

0:03:22

7

   

112

Elantic

 

1:37:26

1.077

1:44:56

0:03:36

8

   

115

Xposure

 

1:42:48

1.062

1:49:10

0:07:39

9

   

116

Dreamtime

 

1:50:18

1.022

1:52:44

0:11:26

10

   

114

Molly

   

0.926

         

 

 

Class 2 ser2

                       

Provisional Result

         

 

 
             

Entries: 9

                       

Races Sailed: 7

                       

Discard: 1

                       
         

Series

             

Sail No

Boat

Type of Boat

Owner

Handicap

Points

Place

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

204

Fidget

Squib

 

0.844

11

1

1

1

2

1

4

3

3

207

Joyride

 

 

0.790

17

2

2

10

4

2

3

5

1

209

Aeolous

 

 

0.885

22

3

3

10

10

3

1

1

4

203

Druigin

 

 

0.809

35

4

10

10

3

10

2

4

6

208

Scallywag

 

 

0.834

39

5

4

10

1

4

10

10

10

202

Blew Bubble

 

 

0.836

47

6

10

10

10

10

10

2

5

201

Niamh Cian Or

 

 

0.844

48

7

10

10

10

10

10

6

2

211

Mauser

 

 

0.699

52

8

10

10

10

10

5

10

7

210

Tremena

 

 

0.855

60

9

10

10

10

10

10

10

10

 

 

Class 2 ser2

           

Race 1

           

Provisional Result

         

 

 
     

Wed 15 Jun 16 19:05:00

                 
             

Finishing

   

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

   

204

Fidget

 

1:38:07

0.818

1:20:16

 

1

   

207

Joyride

 

1:39:13

0.810

1:20:22

0:00:07

2

   

209

Aeolous

 

1:38:08

0.845

1:22:55

0:03:08

3

   

208

Scallywag

 

1:43:00

0.847

1:27:14

0:08:14

4

   

202

Blew Bubble

   

0.810

         

203

Druigin

   

0.821

         

210

Tremena

   

0.855

         

201

Niamh Cian Or

   

0.876

         

211

Mauser

   

.76

         

 

Class 2 ser2

           

Race 2

           

Provisional Result

         

 

 
     

Wed 22 Jun 16 19:15:00

                 
             

Finishing

   

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

   

204

Fidget

 

1:26:42

0.823

1:11:21

 

1

   

207

Joyride

   

0.815

         

202

Blew Bubble

   

0.810

         

203

Druigin

   

0.821

         

208

Scallywag

   

0.836

         

209

Aeolous

   

0.844

         

210

Tremena

   

0.855

         

201

Niamh Cian Or

   

0.876

         

211

Mauser

   

.76

         

 

 

Class 2 ser2

           

Race 3

           

Provisional Result

         

 

 
     

Wed 29 Jun 16 19:05:00

                 
             

Finishing

   

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

   

208

Scallywag

 

1:30:52

0.836

1:15:58

 

1

   

204

Fidget

 

1:44:21

0.823

1:25:53

0:12:03

2

   

203

Druigin

 

1:45:52

0.821

1:26:55

0:13:20

3

   

207

Joyride

 

1:53:54

0.815

1:32:50

0:20:42

4

   

202

Blew Bubble

   

0.810

         

209

Aeolous

   

0.844

         

210

Tremena

   

0.855

         

201

Niamh Cian Or

   

0.876

         

 

Class 2 ser2

           

Race 4

           

Provisional Result

         

 

 
     

Wed 6 Jul 16 19:05:00

                 
             

Finishing

   

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

   

204

Fidget

 

0:45:58

0.821

0:37:44

 

1

   

207

Joyride

 

0:58:18

0.798

0:46:31

0:11:00

2

   

209

Aeolous

 

0:55:43

0.844

0:47:01

0:11:00

3

   

208

Scallywag

 

0:58:38

0.856

0:50:11

0:14:33

4

   

202

Blew Bubble

   

0.810

         

203

Druigin

   

0.816

         

210

Tremena

   

0.855

         

201

Niamh Cian Or

   

0.876

         

211

Mauser

   

.76

         

 

Class 2 ser2

           

Race 5

           

Provisional Result

         

 

 
     

Wed 13 Jul 16 19:15:00

                 
             

Finishing

   

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

   

209

Aeolous

 

1:06:50

0.835

0:55:48

 

1

   

203

Druigin

 

1:10:14

0.816

0:57:19

0:01:52

2

   

207

Joyride

 

1:15:40

0.791

0:59:51

0:05:07

3

   

204

Fidget

 

1:12:49

0.852

1:02:02

0:07:19

4

   

211

Mauser

 

1:45:10

0.76

1:19:56

0:31:45

5

   

202

Blew Bubble

   

0.810

         

208

Scallywag

   

0.834

         

210

Tremena

   

0.855

         

201

Niamh Cian Or

   

0.876

         

 

 

Class 2 ser2

           

Race 6

           

Provisional Result

         

 

 
     

Wed 20 Jul 16 19:05:00

                 
             

Finishing

   

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

   

209

Aeolous

 

1:22:37

0.853

1:10:28

 

1

   

202

Blew Bubble

 

1:28:24

0.810

1:11:36

0:01:24

2

   

204

Fidget

 

1:45:50

0.851

1:30:04

0:23:02

3

   

203

Druigin

 

1:50:20

0.829

1:31:28

0:25:20

4

   

207

Joyride

 

2:10:41

0.796

1:44:01

0:42:09

5

   

201

Niamh Cian Or

 

1:59:16

0.876

1:44:29

0:38:50

6

   

211

Mauser

   

0.717

         

208

Scallywag

   

0.834

         

210

Tremena

   

0.855

         

 

 

Class 2 ser2

           

Race 7

           

Provisional Result

         

 

 
     

Wed 27 Jul 16 07:10:00

                 
             

Finishing

   

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

   

207

Joyride

 

0:40:53

0.763

0:31:12

 

1

   

201

Niamh Cian Or

 

0:42:10

0.838

0:35:20

0:04:56

2

   

204

Fidget

 

0:43:06

0.843

0:36:20

0:06:05

3

   

209

Aeolous

 

0:42:25

0.892

0:37:50

0:07:26

4

   

202

Blew Bubble

 

0:45:03

0.844

0:38:01

0:08:05

5

   

203

Druigin

 

0:46:58

0.818

0:38:25

0:08:49

6

   

211

Mauser

 

0:56:52

0.717

0:40:46

0:13:21

7

   

208

Scallywag

   

0.834

         

210

Tremena

   

0.855

         

 

Class 2 ser3

           

Race 1

           

Provisional Result

         

 

 
     

Wed 10 Aug 16 19:05:00

                 
             

Finishing

   

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

   

204

Fidget

 

1:25:04

0.844

1:11:48

 

1

   

201

Niamh Cian Or

 

1:35:55

0.844

1:20:57

0:10:51

2

   

203

Druigin

 

1:44:45

0.809

1:24:45

0:16:00

3

   

209

Aeolous

 

1:40:27

0.885

1:28:54

0:19:19

4

   

211

Mauser

   

0.699

         

207

Joyride

   

0.790

         

208

Scallywag

   

0.834

         

202

Blew Bubble

   

0.836

         

210

Tremena

   

0.855

         

 

 

Lady Skippers Race

           

Provisional Result

         

 

 
   

Entries: 22

             

Races Sailed: 2

             

Discard: 0

             
         

Series

   

Sail No

Boat

Type of Boat

Owner

Handicap

Points

Place

R1

R2

115

Aquelina

 

 

1.115

3

1

1

2

111

Xposure

 

 

1.063

6

2

2

4

124

Ananak

 

 

0.978

8

3

7

1

125

Molly

 

 

0.974

9

4

3

6

102

Showtime

Sigma

 

0.933

9.5

5

4.5

5

101

Outhaul

J92

 

0.993

11.5

6

4.5

7

112

NCO

 

 

0.844

13

7

10

3

109

Supergrove

 

 

1.045

14

8

6

8

107

Joyride

 

 

0.820

19

9

8

11

126

Dreamtime

 

 

0.999

19

10

9

10

103

Druigin

 

 

0.843

20

11

11

9

140

Overtrainbow

 

 

0.842

35

12

23

12

104

Fidget

Squib

 

0.750

46

13

23

23

106

Jaeronimo

 

 

0.975

46

13

23

23

108

Scallywag

 

 

0.850

46

13

23

23

110

Indigo

Elan 31

 

0.945

46

13

23

23

117

Gooseander

 

 

0.873

46

13

23

23

118

Aeolous

 

 

0.895

46

13

23

23

119

Sidewider

 

 

0.925

46

13

23

23

122

Blew Bubble

 

 

0.860

46

13

23

23

123

Elantic

 

 

1.040

46

13

23

23

127

Tremena

 

 

0.930

46

13

23

23

 

 

 

 

Lady Skippers Race

         

Lady Skippers Race 1

           

Provisional Result

         

 

 
       

Sat 23 Jul 16 14:00:00

                   
             

Finishing

     

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

Points

   

115

Aquelina

 

0:44:15

1.057

0:46:46

 

1

1

   

111

Xposure

 

0:47:23

1.03

0:48:48

0:01:58

2

2

   

125

Molly

 

0:51:45

0.95

0:49:10

0:02:32

3

3

   

102

Showtime

 

0:54:17

0.91

0:49:24

0:02:54

4

4.5

   

101

Outhaul

 

0:50:56

0.97

0:49:24

0:02:43

4

4.5

   

109

Supergrove

 

0:48:52

1.030

0:50:20

0:03:28

6

6

   

124

Ananak

 

0:53:45

0.96

0:51:36

0:05:02

7

7

   

107

Joyride

 

1:02:18

0.855

0:53:16

0:07:36

8

8

   

126

Dreamtime

 

0:52:01

1.03

0:53:35

0:06:37

9

9

   

112

NCO

 

1:04:44

0.86

0:55:40

0:10:21

10

10

   

103

Druigin

 

1:05:10

0.895

0:58:19

0:12:54

11

11

   

 

 

Lady Skippers Race

       

Lady Skipper Race 2

         

Provisional Result

         

 

 
     

Sat 23 Jul 16 16:00:00

                 
             

Finishing

   

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

   

124

Ananak

 

1:05:17

0.957

1:02:29

 

1

   

115

Aquelina

 

0:57:47

1.097

1:03:23

0:00:49

2

   

112

NCO

 

1:16:26

0.832

1:03:36

0:01:21

3

   

111

Xposure

 

1:00:53

1.050

1:03:56

0:01:23

4

   

102

Showtime

 

1:09:34

0.923

1:04:13

0:01:53

5

   

125

Molly

 

1:06:41

0.965

1:04:21

0:01:56

6

   

101

Outhaul

 

1:05:32

0.984

1:04:29

0:02:02

7

   

109

Supergrove

 

1:02:18

1.037

1:04:36

0:02:02

8

   

103

Druigin

 

1:19:20

0.851

1:07:31

0:05:55

9

   

126

Dreamtime

 

1:07:13

1.011

1:07:57

0:05:24

10

   

107

Joyride

 

1:23:37

0.841

1:10:19

0:09:19

11

   

140

Overtrainbow

 

1:27:25

0.900

1:18:41

0:18:00

12

   

 

 

Lifeboat Race

         

Lifeboat Race

           

Provisional Result

         

 

 
     

Mon 1 Aug 16 14:00:00

                 
             

Finishing

   

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

   

103

June Rose

 

0:40:10

0.70

0:28:07

 

1

   

112

NCO

 

0:37:51

0.787

0:29:47

0:02:07

2

   

102

Showtime

 

0:31:48

0.972

0:30:55

0:02:53

3

   

125

Molly

 

0:31:59

0.967

0:30:56

0:02:55

4

   

 

 

Lifeboat Race II

         

Lifeboat Race

           

Provisional Result

         

 

 
     

Mon 1 Aug 16 14:00:00

                 
             

Finishing

   

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

   

101

Mouser

 

0:47:49

0.70

0:33:28

 

1

   

108

Scallywag

 

0:41:59

0.811

0:34:03

0:00:43

2

   

 

2nd summer series

                 

Provisional Result

         

 

 
         

Entries: 14

                   

Races Sailed: 5

                   

Discard: 1

                   
         

Series

         

Sail No

Boat

Type of Boat

Owner

Handicap

Points

Place

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

110

Indigo

Elan 31

 

0.953

11

1

1

1

5

4

5

115

Niamh Cian Ore

 

 

0.800

15

2

5

15

7

2

1

102

Showtime

Sigma

 

0.937

15

3

4

3

4

5

4

109

Supergrove

 

 

1.076

21

4

9

4

6

15

2

112

Molly

 

 

0.914

26

5

2

15

3

6

15

111

Aquelina

 

 

1.181

27

6

7

2

15

15

3

119

Xposure

x362

 

1.101

33

7

15

15

2

1

15

108

Scallywag

 

 

0.822

41

8

15

15

8

3

15

101

Outhaul

J92

 

0.961

43

9

8

5

15

15

15

107

Joyride

 

 

0.800

43

10

6

15

15

7

15

106

Jaeronimo

 

 

0.998

46

11

15

15

1

15

15

116

Ananka

 

 

0.925

48

12

3

15

15

15

15

103

Druigin

 

 

0.817

55

13

10

15

15

15

15

104

Fidget

Squib

 

0.763

60

14

15

15

15

15

15

 

 

2nd summer series

           

Race 1

             

Provisional Result

         

 

 
       

Sat 2 Jul 16 14:00:00

                   
             

Finishing

     

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

Points

   

110

Indigo

 

0:39:02

0.917

0:35:48

 

1

1

   

112

Molly

 

0:41:25

0.897

0:37:09

0:01:30

2

2

   

116

Ananka

 

0:40:51

.912

0:37:15

0:01:35

3

3

   

102

Showtime

 

0:40:39

0.935

0:38:00

0:02:21

4

4

   

115

Niamh Cian Ore

 

0:48:18

.796

0:38:27

0:03:20

5

5

   

107

Joyride

 

0:46:44

0.837

0:39:07

0:03:58

6

6

   

111

Aquelina

 

0:33:43

1.182

0:39:51

0:03:26

7

7

   

101

Outhaul

 

0:39:41

1.011

0:40:07

0:04:16

8

8

   

109

Supergrove

 

0:37:37

1.123

0:42:15

0:05:45

9

9

   

103

Druigin

 

0:55:19

0.804

0:44:28

0:08:59

10

10

   

 

 

2nd summer series

             

Race 2

               

Provisional Result

         

 

 
         

Sat 2 Jul 16 15:00:00

                     
             

Finishing

       

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

Points

Comments

   

110

Indigo

 

2:17:13

0.945

2:09:40

 

1

1

 

   

111

Aquelina

 

1:55:59

1.167

2:15:21

0:04:52

2

2

 

   

102

Showtime

 

2:25:04

0.941

2:16:30

0:07:16

3

3

 

   

109

Supergrove

 

2:07:14

1.084

2:17:55

0:07:37

4

4

 

   

101

Outhaul

 

2:31:35

0.995

2:30:50

0:21:16

5

5

 

   

115

Niamh Cian Ore

   

0.797

     

15

RET-Retired

   

103

Druigin

   

0.817

     

15

RET-Retired

   

107

Joyride

   

0.832

     

15

RET-Retired

   

112

Molly

   

0.911

     

15

RET-Retired

   

116

Ananka

   

0.925

     

15

RET-Retired

   

 

2nd summer series

           

Race 3

             

Provisional Result

         

 

 
       

Sat 16 Jul 16 14:00:00

                   
             

Finishing

     

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

Points

   

106

Jaeronimo

 

1:12:30

0.969

1:10:15

 

1

1

   

119

Xposure

 

1:09:14

1.045

1:12:21

0:02:01

2

2

   

112

Molly

 

1:20:27

0.911

1:13:17

0:03:20

3

3

   

102

Showtime

 

1:19:03

0.944

1:14:37

0:04:38

4

4

   

110

Indigo

 

1:17:08

0.969

1:14:45

0:04:39

5

5

   

109

Supergrove

 

1:12:25

1.084

1:18:30

0:07:37

6

6

   

115

Niamh Cian Ore

 

1:38:34

0.797

1:18:33

0:10:25

7

7

   

108

Scallywag

 

1:38:16

0.857

1:24:13

0:16:18

8

8

   

 

2nd summer series

         

Race 4

           

Provisional Result

         

 

 
     

Sat 16 Jul 16 16:00:00

                 
             

Finishing

   

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

   

119

Xposure

 

0:39:17

1.063

0:41:45

 

1

   

115

Niamh Cian Ore

 

0:56:57

0.784

0:44:39

0:03:42

2

   

108

Scallywag

 

0:55:14

0.821

0:45:21

0:04:23

3

   

110

Indigo

 

0:46:49

0.973

0:45:33

0:03:54

4

   

102

Showtime

 

0:48:49

0.948

0:46:17

0:04:47

5

   

112

Molly

 

0:50:26

0.922

0:46:30

0:05:09

6

   

107

Joyride

 

1:00:38

0.832

0:50:27

0:10:27

7

   

 

 

2nd summer series

         

Race 5

           

Provisional Result

         
 
     

Sat 6 Aug 16 14:00:00

                 
             

Finishing

   

Sail No

Boat

Owner

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

To Win

Place

   

115

Niamh Cian Ore

 

1:50:08

0.790

1:27:00

 

1

   

109

Supergrove

 

1:22:17

1.067

1:27:48

0:00:45

2

   

111

Aquelina

 

1:15:26

1.175

1:28:38

0:01:23

3

   

102

Showtime

 

1:36:24

0.942

1:30:49

0:04:03

4

   

110

Indigo

 

1:37:07

0.973

1:34:30

0:07:42

5

   

 

 

 

 

Single Handed Race 2016                                         

Boat    place    Echo    Elapsed time   corrected time

Showtime        1          0.91     00:52:26          00:47:43

J’zus Outhaul   2          0.97     00:50:19          00:48:48

Supergrove      3          1.03     00:47:42          00:49:08

Jearonimo        4          0.975   00:51:49          00:50:31

Scallywag        5          0.85     01:01:37          00:52:22

Joyride 6          0.855   01:02:36          00:53:23

Indigo 7          0.945   01:01:11          00:57:49

 

 

 

 

 

 

wednesday 1st june

 

Saturday Summer S1 Results

 

Saturday 28th May

wednesday 25 may

 

courtown

wednesday 18  may

sat 14 may

wednesday 11-5

south arklow

Wednesday S1 R1

SS1-R1-R2